Attending groupsInvited groups |
2020Boston University Indoor Multi Team Meet 2020 Results - Boston University Indoor Multi Team Meet
Published by
Results: Lancer Timing Lancer Timing Services HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2020 BU Multi-team Meet - 1/18/2020
Boston University
FINAL RESULTS
Women 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gonzalez, Leyshla Unat-Umass L 7.80Q 2
2 Borie, Macarena Adidas Chile 7.81Q 1
3 Gerstenbacher, Cecelia Boston Unive 7.83Q 3
4 Lyons, Julia Boston Colle 7.87Q 4
5 Ritter, Jaden Boston Unive 7.91q 3
6 Snay, Schuyler Umass Lowell 8.02q 2
7 Forcucci, Adriana Sacred Heart 8.03q 4 8.023
8 Thomas, Alicia Boston Unive 8.03q 2 8.030
9 Mocarski, Maya Sacred Heart 8.05q 3
10 Newman, Taylor Providence 8.06 2 8.054
10 Dely, Isabelle Northeastern 8.06 1 8.054
12 Brody, Tara Sacred Heart 8.09 1
13 Eddy, Lauren Umass Lowell 8.12 1
14 Zagami, Isabella Sacred Heart 8.15 4
15 Phillips, Noelani Boston Unive 8.17 1
16 Nkoudou, Michelle Northeastern 8.22 4
17 Andrews, Amanda Umass Lowell 8.24 4 8.239
18 Barbanti, Delia Boston Unive 8.24 3 8.240
19 Kwortnik, Natalie Boston Unive 8.29 2
20 Tasker, Nina Umass Lowell 8.44 1
21 Calabrese, Nicola Providence 8.48 2
22 Glennon, Grace Sacred Heart 8.49 3
23 Hoyos, Antonia Sacred Heart 8.59 4
24 Okoroafor, Olivia Sacred Heart 8.61 1
25 Rich, Sierrah Sacred Heart 8.65 4 8.643
26 Stenderowicz, Kaylee Sacred Heart 8.65 3 8.647
27 Numme, Jordan Boston Colle 8.66 4
28 Casavant, Danielle Providence 8.67 2
29 Harrison, Julia Sacred Heart 8.70 3
30 Rampersad, Ahjante Sacred Heart 8.96 2
31 Gigon, Ashley Providence 9.08 3
Women 60 M Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Borie, Macarena Adidas Chile 7.76
2 Gonzalez, Leyshla Unat-Umass L 7.81
3 Ritter, Jaden Boston Unive 7.88
4 Lyons, Julia Boston Colle 7.90
5 Forcucci, Adriana Sacred Heart 8.00 7.995
6 Snay, Schuyler Umass Lowell 8.00 8.000
7 Thomas, Alicia Boston Unive 8.02
8 Mocarski, Maya Sacred Heart 8.13
Women 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Acheampong, Gemma Unattached 24.72 1
2 Griffin, Khailah Northeastern 24.97 1
3 Robinson, Sydney Northeastern 25.37 1
4 Evans, Khamil Northeastern 25.48 2
5 Barbanti, Delia Boston Unive 26.02 2
6 Santiago, Lauren Sacred Heart 26.05 2
7 Nkoudou, Michelle Northeastern 26.17 3
8 Lucas, Fredericka Harvard 26.32 2
9 Brody, Tara Sacred Heart 26.51 3
10 Whichard, Fahra Sacred Heart 26.81 4
11 Dely, Isabelle Northeastern 26.83 4
12 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 26.89 3
13 Harrison, Julia Sacred Heart 26.90 4
14 Newman, Taylor Providence 27.11 4
15 Forcucci, Adriana Sacred Heart 27.14 4
16 Andrews, Amanda Umass Lowell 27.39 1
17 Cox, Kennedee Northeastern 27.43 6
18 Mocarski, Maya Sacred Heart 27.79 5
19 Stenberg, Megan Providence 27.81 5
20 King, Devyn Sacred Heart 27.93 5
21 Rich, Sierrah Sacred Heart 28.63 6
22 Szilagyi, Nicole Sacred Heart 28.84 6
23 Okoroafor, Olivia Sacred Heart 29.03 5
24 Rampersad, Ahjante Sacred Heart 29.23 6
25 Nijnens, Julia Sacred Heart 30.28 6
26 Gigon, Ashley Providence 30.45 5
Women 300 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Phillips, Noelani Boston Unive 39.48 1
2 Eddy, Lauren Umass Lowell 39.79 1
3 Hughes, Zoe Harvard 39.81 1
4 Gonzalez, Leyshla Unat-Umass L 40.47 1
5 Devellis, Kristin Umass Lowell 40.73 2
6 Gowing, Niamh Providence 40.92 2
7 Biron, Dominique Northeastern 41.03 2
8 Chiaravalle, Bridget Boston Unive 42.31 2
9 Moran, Kayley Umass Lowell 42.83 3
10 Kavarsky, Alexa Sacred Heart 43.17 3
11 Calabrese, Nicola Providence 44.58 3
12 Satish, Prithika Sacred Heart 44.62 3
13 Torres, Shannon Sacred Heart 46.55 3
Women 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Heil, Monica Boston Colle 57.04 1
2 Evans, Khamil Northeastern 57.09 1
3 Robinson, Sydney Northeastern 57.57 1
4 Heckel, Sarah Boston Colle 58.19 1
5 Hotchkin, Claire Harvard 59.08 2
6 Santiago, Lauren Sacred Heart 59.34 2
7 Cleary, Anna Boston Colle 59.48 2
8 King, Devyn Sacred Heart 1:00.58 3
9 Whichard, Fahra Sacred Heart 1:00.69 3
10 Ceva, Hannah Boston Colle 1:01.35 3
11 Dickinson, Olivia Providence 1:03.21 4
12 Numme, Jordan Boston Colle 1:03.77 3
13 Baker, Madelaine Providence 1:04.62 4
14 McNeil, Hannah Boston Colle 1:04.74 4
15 Condon, Mackenzie Harvard 1:05.21 2
Women 500 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Detra, Brenna Boston Athletic 1:11.93 1
2 Fowlkes, Leah Boston Unive 1:12.91 1
3 Over, Sydney Boston Athletic 1:14.30 1
4 Montoya, Emma Boston Unive 1:15.76 1
5 Liguori, Greer Boston Unive 1:17.03 2
6 Hohenstein, Kristin Umass Lowell 1:17.25 2
7 Rehder, Olivia Boston Colle 1:20.85 2
8 Ciesluk, Kaylin Sacred Heart 1:21.95 2
9 O'Gara, Mariah Providence 1:23.71 2
Women 800 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aguiar, Phoebe Unattached 2:08.75 1
2 Piccolo, Amy Northeastern 2:09.93 1
3 Leydon, Avery Umass Lowell 2:13.49 1
4 Atkinson, Halle Providence 2:15.15 1
5 Martinez, Angie Unattached 2:16.01 1
6 Lowney, Dana Providence 2:17.62 1
7 Shotts, Lucinda Northeastern 2:17.67 2
8 Selser, Juliana Umass Lowell 2:18.21 1 2:18.201
9 Rudolph, Leah Umass Lowell 2:18.21 2 2:18.203
10 Lynch, Chelsea Umass Lowell 2:18.91 2
11 Petersen, Sarah Northeastern 2:19.34 2
12 Harmon, Anna Boston Colle 2:19.42 1
13 Hovasse, Julia Umass Lowell 2:20.25 2
14 Kane, Emily Boston Colle 2:23.86 2
15 Walak, Kelsey Northeastern 2:27.95 1
16 Pierce, Sarah Boston Colle 2:29.15 2
17 Harrington, Abigail Providence 2:30.15 2
18 Carnell, Andi Boston Colle 2:32.00 2
Women 1000 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Giesing, Isabella Umass Lowell 2:51.08 1
2 Mitchell, Bridget Providence 2:52.90 1
3 Mitchell, Katherine Boston Colle 2:53.26 1
4 Welch, Brianna Unattached 2:55.00 1
5 Hunt, Tessa Providence 2:56.43 1
6 Murphy, Nicole Umass Lowell 2:56.63 1
7 DeLoreto, Katherine Boston Colle 2:58.01 1
8 Foley, Ashley Providence 3:00.53 1
9 Thorne, Jacqueline Sacred Heart 3:01.60 1
10 Forbes, Stephanie Boston Unive 3:04.11 2
11 Thibodeau, Brenna Sacred Heart 3:11.81 2
12 DuBois, Natalie Sacred Heart 3:13.92 2
13 Vega, Gabrielle Sacred Heart 3:15.83 2
14 Roth, Madison Sacred Heart 3:21.86 2
15 Hawkins, Kristine Sacred Heart 3:27.90 2
16 Blount, Courtney Sacred Heart 3:28.26 2
17 Rondeau, Carly Sacred Heart 3:30.53 2
18 Beretta, Julia Sacred Heart 3:32.32 2
19 Mitchell, Helena Sacred Heart 3:42.49 2
-- De Lucia, Bianca Sacred Heart DNF 1
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Richards, Kaley Umass Lowell 4:45.18 1
2 Wheeler, Abbey Providence 4:47.33 1
3 Tuck, Lilly Providence 4:51.66 1
4 Weiss, Olivia Sacred Heart 5:03.34 1
5 Lewin, Maureen Boston Colle 5:03.76 1
6 Bugara, Grace Northeastern 5:04.80 1
7 Solimine, Jenna Umass Lowell 5:09.40 1
8 McClelland, Caroline Boston Colle 5:09.94 1
9 Sheffield, Olivia Umass Lowell 5:13.33 1
10 Burns, Sarah Umass Lowell 5:15.19 1
11 Babick, Alexa Northeastern 5:17.68 2
12 Stanwood, Katherine Boston Colle 5:18.04 1
13 Kattman, Gaelyn Sacred Heart 5:20.35 2
14 Doyle, MacKenzie Umass Lowell 5:22.40 1
15 DeFrietas, Sophie Northeastern 5:23.63 1
16 Arsenault, Kelly Sacred Heart 5:25.03 2
17 Kimball, Delaney Sacred Heart 5:25.93 2
18 Flagg, Laura Umass Lowell 5:26.90 2
19 Baptiste, Amanda Umass Lowell 5:29.08 2
20 Marra, Natalie Northeastern 5:30.79 2
21 Delidow, Katherine Northeastern 5:32.95 2
22 Matsis, Alexandra Umass Lowell 5:39.90 2
23 Anusauskas, Allison Umass Lowell 5:40.98 2
24 Mannino, Danielle Sacred Heart 5:43.27 2
25 Pirkl, Anna Sacred Heart 5:45.21 2
26 Rogan, Mollie Sacred Heart 5:56.39 2
Women 3000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Coffin, Maria Providence 9:35.01
2 O'Connor, Orla Providence 10:16.37
3 Skerry, Jillian Boston Colle 10:20.12
4 Vaughn, Mary Kate Boston Colle 10:38.50
5 Kaiser, Angela Sacred Heart 10:45.40
6 Kelly, Brigit Sacred Heart 10:50.96
7 McReavy, Hannah Providence 11:01.40
8 Post, Abigail Providence 11:03.27
9 Delaney, Kathleen Sacred Heart 11:16.23
10 Dadic, Tinamarie Sacred Heart 11:33.15
11 Fontaine, Jessica Sacred Heart 11:48.46
12 Dupuis, Sarah Sacred Heart 12:11.69
-- Lutz, Jenn Battleroad Track DQ
Women 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hughes, Zoe Harvard 8.80Q 2
2 Liguori, Greer Boston Unive 9.06Q 1
3 Montoya, Emma Boston Unive 9.17Q 1
4 Morrison, Gillian Boston Unive 9.25Q 2
5 Chiaravalle, Bridget Boston Unive 9.32q 1
6 Lewis, Sydney Umass Lowell 9.39q 2
7 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 9.46q 1
8 Condon, Mackenzie Harvard 9.47q 2
9 Biron, Dominique Northeastern 9.49q 1
10 Moran, Kayley Umass Lowell 9.52 1
11 Tasker, Nina Umass Lowell 9.55 1
12 Stenberg, Megan Providence 9.62 2
13 Szilagyi, Nicole Sacred Heart 9.63 2
14 Cox, Kennedee Northeastern 9.68 2
15 Gruzen, Ava Boston Unive 9.70 2
16 Creedon, Jessica Boston Colle 9.80 2
17 Hotchkin, Claire Harvard 10.61 1
18 Borowiec, Nicole Providence 11.64 1
Women 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Hughes, Zoe Harvard 8.82
2 Liguori, Greer Boston Unive 9.06
3 Montoya, Emma Boston Unive 9.19
4 Chiaravalle, Bridget Boston Unive 9.27
5 Lewis, Sydney Umass Lowell 9.29
6 Morrison, Gillian Boston Unive 9.43
7 Biron, Dominique Northeastern 9.46
8 Condon, Mackenzie Harvard 9.47
9 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 9.62
Women 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boston University 'A' 3:48.51 1
1) Montoya, Emma 2) Phillips, Noelani
3) Ritter, Jaden 4) Fowlkes, Leah
2 Boston College 'A' 3:54.17 1
1) Cleary, Anna 2) Gothers, Abigail
3) Heil, Monica 4) Heckel, Sarah
3 Boston College 'B' 4:04.77 2
1) Ceva, Hannah 2) Mitchell, Katherine
3) Harmon, Anna 4) Rehder, Olivia
4 Northeastern 'B' 4:05.63 1
1) Piccolo, Amy 2) Shotts, Lucinda
3) Walak, Kelsey 4) Petersen, Sarah
5 Sacred Heart 'A' 4:11.78 2
1) Brody, Tara 2) Thorne, Jacqueline
3) Zagami, Isabella 4) Harrison, Julia
6 Sacred Heart 'B' 4:27.61 2
1) Kavarsky, Alexa 2) Ciesluk, Kaylin
3) DuBois, Natalie 4) Roth, Madison
-- Boston University 'B' DNF 1
1) Liguori, Greer 2) Chiaravalle, Bridget
3) Barbanti, Delia 4) Thomas, Alicia
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lewis, Sydney Umass Lowell 1.70m 5-07.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P O XXO XO O XXX
2 Creedon, Jessica Boston Colle J1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O XXX
3 Biron, Dominique Northeastern J1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO O O XXX
3 Gothers, Abigail Boston Colle J1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P XO O XXX
5 Lucas, Fredericka Harvard J1.60m 5-03.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O XO XXX
6 Gruzen, Ava Boston Unive 1.55m 5-01.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P O O O XXX
7 Bruno, Isabella Boston Colle 1.50m 4-11.00
1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
O O XO XXX
-- Nijnens, Julia Sacred Heart NH
1.40
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Saifi, Leah Northeastern J3.65m 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Carroll, Alana Harvard J3.65m 11-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75
P P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Sikoski, Lauren Boston Unive 3.50m 11-05.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P O XO XXX
4 Sirkin, Eliana Northeastern 3.35m 10-11.75
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P XO O XX
5 Beard, Zoe Boston Unive J3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O XXX
6 Glennon, Grace Sacred Heart J3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P O O XO XXX
7 Muller, Brigette Northeastern J3.20m 10-06.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P O XXO XXX
8 Pasram, Jennifer Sacred Heart 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O O XXX
8 Chow, Sarah Boston Unive 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XXX
8 Hill, Rachel Umass Lowell 3.05m 10-00.00
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P O XXX
11 Duke, Lesly Boston Unive 2.60m 8-06.25
2.60 2.75
XO XXX
-- Dufresne, Jordan Umass Lowell NH
2.60 2.75 2.90
P P XXX
-- George, Jacqueline Harvard NH
2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P XXX
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lyons, Julia Boston Colle 5.71m 18-09.00
5.71m 4.94m FOUL 5.55m FOUL PASS
2 Griffin, Khailah Northeastern 5.69m 18-08.00
5.66m 5.69m 5.49m FOUL FOUL 5.66m
3 Kwortnik, Natalie Boston Unive 5.49m 18-00.25
5.31m 5.49m 5.29m 5.29m 5.06m 5.37m
4 Bruno, Isabella Boston Colle 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.15m 5.10m FOUL 3.73m 5.31m
5 Estell, Rachael Harvard 5.28m 17-04.00
5.28m 5.22m 5.23m 5.17m FOUL 5.18m
6 Cox, Kennedee Northeastern 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL 5.11m FOUL 5.23m FOUL 5.20m
7 Srinivasan, Shraeya Northeastern 5.22m 17-01.50
5.15m 5.03m 5.09m 5.07m 5.16m 5.22m
8 Kilmer, Jillian Sacred Heart 5.21m 17-01.25
5.20m 3.72m 5.15m 5.21m PASS 5.19m
9 Lombardi, Jillian Northeastern 5.20m 17-00.75
4.95m 5.05m 5.20m PASS PASS PASS
10 Lewis, Sydney Umass Lowell 4.99m 16-04.50
4.99m 4.88m 4.99m
11 Dely, Isabelle Northeastern 4.87m 15-11.75
FOUL 4.87m 4.77m
12 Zagami, Isabella Sacred Heart 4.70m 15-05.00
4.70m 4.69m 4.70m
13 Ceva, Hannah Boston Colle 4.62m 15-02.00
4.62m 4.49m 4.56m
14 Vergados, Sophia Umass Lowell 4.37m 14-04.00
3.57m 4.20m 4.37m
-- Khalif, Kamillah Boston Unive FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lombardi, Jillian Northeastern 11.65m 38-02.75
11.08m FOUL 11.45m 11.27m 11.65m 11.62m
2 Stenderowicz, Kaylee Sacred Heart 11.61m 38-01.25
11.26m 11.35m FOUL FOUL 11.42m 11.61m
3 Srinivasan, Shraeya Northeastern 11.60m 38-00.75
11.53m 11.49m FOUL 11.52m 11.38m 11.60m
4 Amudo, Obie Harvard 11.22m 36-09.75
10.53m 11.22m 11.15m 11.04m 10.98m 10.73m
5 Hoyos, Antonia Sacred Heart 10.79m 35-05.00
FOUL 10.63m 10.63m 10.72m 10.77m 10.79m
6 Regan, Erin Umass Lowell 10.66m 34-11.75
10.58m 10.66m 10.31m 10.57m 10.29m PASS
7 Vergados, Sophia Umass Lowell 10.21m 33-06.00
10.21m 9.61m 9.99m 10.00m 9.91m PASS
8 Dely, Isabelle Northeastern 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 9.86m 10.20m FOUL 9.95m PASS
-- Khalif, Kamillah Boston Unive FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Redwood, Leeyan Northeastern 15.39m 50-06.00
14.63m FOUL 14.48m 15.15m 15.39m FOUL
2 Offiaeli, Chelsea Harvard 14.29m 46-10.75
13.46m 14.05m 12.82m 14.29m 13.78m 13.70m
3 Valeanu, Estel Harvard 13.77m 45-02.25
10.61m 12.21m 11.80m 13.25m 13.77m 13.19m
4 Eressy, Chloe Umass Lowell 13.54m 44-05.25
13.03m 13.02m 13.28m 13.54m 13.37m 13.30m
5 McFarlane, Jasmine Umass Lowell 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL 11.52m 12.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Garabian, Cammy Harvard 12.39m 40-07.75
11.81m 12.01m 12.19m FOUL 11.80m 12.39m
7 Mitchell, Sarah Sacred Heart 11.47m 37-07.75
10.32m 11.34m FOUL 11.18m 11.47m 11.27m
8 Sinkewicz, Amanda Boston Colle 11.46m 37-07.25
11.01m 10.56m 10.51m 11.46m 10.89m 11.29m
9 Lawton, Morgan Harvard 10.95m 35-11.25
10.75m 10.56m 10.95m 10.49m 10.33m 10.92m
10 Kearns, Molly Sacred Heart 10.62m 34-10.25
10.42m FOUL 10.62m
11 Smith, Shataeya Umass Lowell 10.52m 34-06.25
9.90m 9.90m 10.52m
12 Raia, Gabriella Boston Colle 9.28m 30-05.50
8.45m 9.28m 8.88m
13 McNeil, Alexandra Boston Colle 7.37m 24-02.25
6.95m 7.37m 7.30m
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Belvit, Erica Northeastern 18.56m 60-10.75
18.56m 18.30m 17.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Cooper, Monae Northeastern 16.86m 55-03.75
FOUL 16.45m 16.64m 16.35m 15.75m 16.86m
3 Kebeh, Martha Harvard 15.30m 50-02.50
14.09m 15.19m 14.71m 14.90m 15.30m 14.89m
4 Lavinier, Brianna Sacred Heart 15.03m 49-03.75
14.64m 14.23m FOUL 15.03m 14.06m FOUL
5 Bradway, Madelyn Sacred Heart 14.78m 48-06.00
12.70m 14.25m 14.78m 14.23m 14.10m 13.46m
6 Garabian, Cammy Harvard 13.88m 45-06.50
13.56m 13.76m FOUL FOUL 13.06m 13.88m
7 McLaughlin, Hannah Harvard 13.68m 44-10.75
12.70m 13.68m 12.44m 11.72m 12.24m FOUL
8 Lawton, Morgan Harvard 12.90m 42-04.00
12.32m 12.04m FOUL 12.01m 12.90m FOUL
9 Smith, Shataeya Umass Lowell 11.93m 39-01.75
10.66m 11.70m 11.93m 11.45m FOUL FOUL
10 Tanner, Lauren Sacred Heart 10.91m 35-09.50
FOUL FOUL 10.91m
-- Kearns, Molly Sacred Heart FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 60 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka Boston Unive 6.95Q 1
2 Blake, Michael Umass Lowell 6.97Q 3 6.966
3 O'Connor, Dametrius Northeastern 6.99Q 2
4 Phillips, Jeremy Unattached 6.97q 3 6.968
5 Webber, Richard Boston Colle 7.08q 1
6 Etta, Ebruba Boston Unive 7.09q 3
7 Sweeney, Noah Northeastern 7.12q 2
8 Sasaki, Riley Boston Unive 7.17q 2 7.165
9 Zawaski, Matthew Sacred Heart 7.17q 2 7.168
10 Avelino, Juan Umass Lowell 7.22 1
11 Gaudreau, Joseph Unat-Umass L 7.24 2 7.234
12 Somoza, Michael Sacred Heart 7.24 3 7.235
13 Cherenfant, Brian Umass Lowell 7.25 1
14 Jordan, Thomas Umass Lowell 7.30 3
15 Kalambayi, Elie Umass Lowell 7.31 2
16 Ibeh, Emeka Boston Unive 7.32 2
17 Young, Joseph Unat-Umass L 7.37 3
18 Brinken, Corry Sacred Heart 7.41 1
19 McKenzie, Avery Boston Colle 7.44 2
20 Mefford, Sean Sacred Heart 7.57 3
21 Oduro, Michael Boston Colle 7.63 3
22 Koproski, Daniel Sacred Heart 7.64 1
23 Casebolt, Ryan Umass Lowell 7.65 1
Men 60 M Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Jeremy Unattached 6.90
2 O'Connor, Dametrius Northeastern 6.96
3 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka Boston Unive 7.00
4 Etta, Ebruba Boston Unive 7.05 7.041
5 Blake, Michael Umass Lowell 7.05 7.046
6 Webber, Richard Boston Colle 7.13
7 Sweeney, Noah Northeastern 7.16
8 Sasaki, Riley Boston Unive 7.18
9 Zawaski, Matthew Sacred Heart 7.22
Men 200 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 O'Connor, Dametrius Northeastern 21.58 1
2 Magre, Phillips Northeastern 21.69 1
3 Zawaski, Matthew Sacred Heart 22.47 1
4 Sasaki, Riley Boston Unive 22.49 2
5 Young, Joseph Unat-Umass L 22.66 1
6 Webber, Richard Boston Colle 22.72 2
7 Manson, Marcus Boston Colle 22.89 2
8 Kalambayi, Elie Umass Lowell 23.03 3 23.021
9 Green, Khalfani Boston Colle 23.03 3 23.027
10 Windisch, Stephen Boston Colle 23.07 2 23.062
11 Young, Jeffrey Sacred Heart 23.07 4 23.064
12 Brinken, Corry Sacred Heart 23.25 3
13 Casebolt, Ryan Umass Lowell 23.39 3
14 Crispino, Brandon Sacred Heart 23.50 4
15 Sarkisian, Jack Sacred Heart 24.25 4
16 DiGangi, Daniel Sacred Heart 25.12 4
17 Tabanjeh, Omar Sacred Heart 26.72 4
Men 300 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Blake, Michael Umass Lowell 33.82 2
2 Onwuzurike, Chiebuka Boston Unive 33.90 1
3 Gaudreau, Joseph Unat-Umass L 34.14 2
4 Jones, Shamir Boston Unive 34.15 2
5 Etta, Ebruba Boston Unive 34.33 1
6 Smith, Nikolas Boston Unive 34.52 1
7 Grossi, Jared Providence 35.59 2
8 Cherenfant, Brian Umass Lowell 35.83 1
9 Pelletier, Nicholas Sacred Heart 36.52 3
10 Healy, Benjamin Sacred Heart 37.03 3
11 Sarkisian, Jack Sacred Heart 37.90 3
12 Pettit, William Sacred Heart 38.53 3
13 Keller, Michael Sacred Heart 38.63 3
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Magre, Phillips Northeastern 48.49 1
2 Marcano, Roan Umass Lowell 49.32 1
3 Jordan, Thomas Umass Lowell 49.55 2
4 Marino, Hunter Umass Lowell 49.84 2
5 Windisch, Stephen Boston Colle 50.25 1
6 Williams, Jordan Umass Lowell 50.95 1
7 McQueen, Anthony Unattached 51.13 2
8 Brown, Maxwell Harvard 51.94 3
9 Stairs, Shawn Umass Lowell 52.09 3
10 Crispino, Brandon Sacred Heart 52.65 3
11 Beane, Lionel Northeastern 54.20 3
12 DeGolyer, Doug Providence 56.99 2
Men 500 M Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manson, Marcus Boston Colle 1:05.43 1
2 LaForest, Brenden Sacred Heart 1:05.52 1
3 O'Neill, Sean Umass Lowell 1:06.09 2
4 Serrano-Wu, Max Harvard 1:06.39 2
5 McLennan, Jacob Harvard 1:06.49 1
6 Green, Khalfani Boston Colle 1:06.63 1
7 Garnes, Allen Providence 1:10.65 2
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carleo, Jack Providence 1:52.20 1
2 Young, Nicholas Northeastern 1:52.79 1
3 Wacker, John Boston Colle 1:53.58 1
4 Luevano, Paul Boston Unive 1:53.60 1
5 Bellomo, Noah Umass Lowell 1:53.76 1
6 Hains, Michael Boston Colle 1:55.00 1
7 Manuel, Jordan Umass Lowell 1:55.27 2
8 Sylvain, Pierre Northeastern 1:55.71 1
9 Condon, James Umass Lowell 1:56.01 1
10 Conboy, Sean Boston Colle 1:56.02 2
11 McCauliff, Chris Umass Lowell 1:57.24 2
12 Meredith-Goujon, Astor Northeastern 1:57.36 2
13 Narita, Anders Northeastern 1:57.37 2
14 Trigani, Colin Boston Colle 1:57.45 2
15 Davies, Ben Boston Colle 1:57.98 2
16 McNamara, Timothy Umass Lowell 1:58.38 2
17 Toolin, Samuel Umass Lowell 2:06.04 2
Men 1000 M Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Korczynski, Alexander Northeastern 2:27.02 1
2 Carleo, Nick Providence 2:27.39 1
3 Malleck, Foster Boston Unive 2:27.45 1
4 Greene, Kevin Battleroad Track 2:27.60 1
5 McSolla, Dan Battleroad Track 2:28.29 1
6 Pandolfo, Nicholas Sacred Heart 2:29.17 2
7 Lucci, Aaron Battleroad Track 2:29.65 2
8 Quinn, Thomas Boston Unive 2:30.37 1
9 Champlin, Timothy Umass Lowell 2:31.00 2
10 Barilla, Adriano Boston Colle 2:31.57 2
11 Hagan, Michael Boston Unive 2:32.40 2
12 Walker, Samuel Providence 2:33.97 2
13 Greatorex, Matthew Umass Lowell 2:34.55 1
14 Klotz, Justin Sacred Heart 2:36.05 2
15 Johns, Jacob Battleroad Track 2:40.75 1
16 Durney, Justin Boston Colle 2:41.41 2
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sullivan, Sean Boston Colle 4:06.86 1
2 Holmes, Derek Umass Lowell 4:08.63 1
3 Linden, Erik Boston Colle 4:09.41 1
4 Kimball, Liam Umass Lowell 4:10.14 1
5 Alfond, Christopher Umass Lowell 4:10.31 1
6 Ruffing, Ben Boston Colle 4:10.80 1
7 Jendzejec, Ryan Providence 4:14.85 1
8 Everett, Drew Umass Lowell 4:15.15 2
9 Soliman, Yahya Boston Colle 4:16.43 2
10 Pollock, Gordon Boston Colle 4:16.79 1
11 Erskine, Andrew Battleroad Track 4:17.01 2
12 Moran, Cody Umass Lowell 4:17.98 1
13 Tristine, Edward Boston Colle 4:18.59 2
14 Cloutier, Kyle Umass Lowell 4:19.64 2
15 Seiberlich, John Boston Colle 4:21.34 2
16 Maloy, Harrison Umass Lowell 4:23.37 1
17 Walsh, Joseph Umass Lowell 4:23.51 3
18 Kalil, Jack Umass Lowell 4:23.53 3
19 Drezek, Benjamin Umass Lowell 4:23.86 2
20 O'Connor, John Boston Unive 4:23.88 3
21 Shilleh, Moetiz Sacred Heart 4:25.09 2
22 Riley, John Umass Lowell 4:25.10 2
23 Hammel, Charlie Boston Unive 4:25.21 3
24 Trapp, Andrew Boston Unive 4:25.43 3
25 Carbone, Justin Umass Lowell 4:25.77 2
26 Arbeiter, Thomas Providence 4:27.07 2
27 Gillooly, Ryan Umass Lowell 4:28.68 3
28 Allen, Jeffrey Umass Lowell 4:28.74 3
29 Isles, Anshel Umass Lowell 4:28.77 3
30 Visnic, Connor Providence 4:30.14 2
31 Dooley, Eoin Umass Lowell 4:38.00 3
32 Middleton, Trevor Sacred Heart 4:48.11 3
33 Bacile, Andrew Sacred Heart 4:59.68 3
34 Gordon, Michael Sacred Heart 5:04.99 3
-- Cole-French, William Unat-Umass L DNF 2
-- Hauver, Grant Umass Lowell DNF 1
Men 3000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 O'Leary, Michael Providence 8:23.85
2 Braz, Nick Providence 8:34.80
3 Horgan, Alexander Boston Colle 8:35.78
4 Novak, Luke Northeastern 8:37.37
5 McMillan, Erik Northeastern 8:41.51
6 Quinn, Kevin Providence 9:00.50
7 Mehta, Malav Northeastern 9:01.62
8 Valle, Alec Sacred Heart 9:13.93
9 Picard, Corey Sacred Heart 9:16.49
10 Gillis, Christopher Sacred Heart 9:23.61
11 Bissaillon, McGrath Providence 9:29.48
Men 5000 M Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rocha, Marcelo Providence 14:19.89
2 Gallagher, Ryan Providence 14:31.57
3 Meehan, Sean Providence 14:48.97
4 Lepine, Matthew Providence 14:58.53
5 Curran, Owen Providence 15:15.04
6 Barrios, Gilmar Sacred Heart 16:18.77
-- Rindfuss, Peter Providence DNF
Men 60 M Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Jeffrey Sacred Heart 8.34Q 1
2 Harris, Jamin Boston Unive 8.50Q 2
3 Williams, Jordan Umass Lowell 8.74Q 2
4 Marcano, Roan Umass Lowell 8.79Q 1
5 Reynolds, Jack Boston Unive 8.88q 2
6 Sood, Anish Umass Lowell 8.99q 2
7 Stairs, Shawn Umass Lowell 9.06q 1
8 Rooney, Daniel Providence 9.09q 1
9 Beane, Lionel Northeastern 9.23q 2
10 Morara, Elvis Boston Unive 9.42 1
11 Puglia, Mark Northeastern 9.79 1
12 Bushey, Bryan Sacred Heart 9.85 2
Men 60 M Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Jeffrey Sacred Heart 8.35
2 Harris, Jamin Boston Unive 8.50
3 Williams, Jordan Umass Lowell 8.63
4 Marcano, Roan Umass Lowell 8.66
5 Reynolds, Jack Boston Unive 8.70
6 Rooney, Daniel Providence 8.71
7 Sood, Anish Umass Lowell 8.96
8 Beane, Lionel Northeastern 9.17
Men 4x400 M Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Boston University 'A' 3:22.50 1
1) Smith, Nikolas 2) Onwuzurike, Chiebuka
3) Etta, Ebruba 4) Sasaki, Riley
2 Boston College 'A' 3:24.23 1
1) Green, Khalfani 2) Windisch, Stephen
3) Soliman, Yahya 4) Manson, Marcus
3 Sacred Heart 'A' 3:24.46 1
1) Pelletier, Nicholas 2) LaForest, Brenden
3) Young, Jeffrey 4) Koproski, Daniel
4 Providence 'A' 3:25.82 2
1) Grossi, Jared 2) Carleo, Jack
3) Rooney, Daniel 4) Jendzejec, Ryan
5 Northeastern 'B' 3:26.44 2
1) Korczynski, Alexander 2) Young, Nicholas
3) Narita, Anders 4) Meredith-Goujon, Astor
6 Umass Lowell 'B' 3:27.53 2
1) Hauver, Grant 2) Moran, Cody
3) O'Neill, Sean 4) Isles, Anshel
7 Sacred Heart 'B' 3:30.83 2
1) Brinken, Corry 2) Pandolfo, Nicholas
3) Klotz, Justin 4) Shilleh, Moetiz
-- Boston University 'B' DNF 1
1) Reynolds, Jack 2) Morara, Elvis
3) Harris, Jamin 4)
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ellis, Chet Harvard 2.06m 6-09.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P P P P P XXO XO XXX
2 Magre, Phillips Northeastern J1.96m 6-05.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P O O O XO XXX
3 Dolaher, Ian Umass Lowell J1.96m 6-05.00
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P XO O XO P XXX
4 Dokyi, Emanuele Northeastern J1.86m 6-01.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
O O XO O XXX
5 DiMartino, Joseph Northeastern J1.86m 6-01.25
1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91
O XO O XO XXX
6 Puglia, Mark Northeastern J1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
O O XXX
7 Tabanjeh, Omar Sacred Heart J1.76m 5-09.25
1.71 1.76 1.81
XO XO XXX
8 Reynolds, Jack Boston Unive 1.71m 5-07.25
1.71 1.76
O XXX
-- Morara, Elvis Boston Unive NH
1.71
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wright, Samuel Harvard 5.05m 16-06.75
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.05 5.10
P P P P P P P XXO XO O XXX
2 Kartz, Travis Northeastern 4.65m 15-03.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80
P P P P P O XO XXX
3 Landau, Liam Northeastern J4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P P XO XXX
4 Saligman, Robert Boston Unive J4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P O O O XO XO XXX
5 Ritzenthaler, Declan Boston Unive J4.50m 14-09.00
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65
P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Young, Douglas Boston Unive 4.35m 14-03.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50
P P P O O XXX
7 King, Heath Umass Lowell J4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P O O XXX
8 Nason, Ben Boston Unive J4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P XO O O XXX
9 Qualter, Thomas Northeastern J4.20m 13-09.25
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35
P P P XXO XXX
10 Wall, Sam Umass Lowell 4.05m 13-03.50
3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20
P XXO O XXX
11 DiGangi, Daniel Sacred Heart 3.75m 12-03.50
3.75 3.90
XXO XXX
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McKenzie, Avery Boston Colle 6.61m 21-08.25
6.43m 6.37m 6.61m FOUL FOUL 6.58m
2 Oduro, Michael Boston Colle 6.51m 21-04.25
6.51m FOUL FOUL 6.21m FOUL PASS
3 McHugh, Timothy Umass Lowell 6.41m 21-00.50
6.17m 6.19m 6.08m 6.39m 6.41m PASS
4 Oduro, Evans Umass Lowell 6.25m 20-06.25
6.14m FOUL FOUL 6.25m FOUL PASS
5 Healy, Benjamin Sacred Heart 6.15m 20-02.25
6.15m 6.14m 6.06m 5.71m FOUL 5.94m
6 Stairs, Shawn Umass Lowell 6.02m 19-09.00
5.53m 5.80m 6.02m PASS PASS PASS
7 Koproski, Daniel Sacred Heart 5.93m 19-05.50
4.97m 5.78m 5.79m 5.70m PASS 5.93m
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Miles, Noah Harvard 13.10m 42-11.75
12.60m 13.10m FOUL FOUL 12.46m FOUL
2 Healy, Benjamin Sacred Heart 12.10m 39-08.50
12.00m 12.10m PASS 11.48m 11.85m 11.86m
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Canistracci, Andrew Northeastern 15.63m 51-03.50
15.21m FOUL 15.57m FOUL 15.63m FOUL
2 Dillow, Hayden Umass Lowell 14.73m 48-04.00
13.09m 14.73m FOUL 13.78m FOUL FOUL
3 Lockwood, Clint Boston Unive 14.17m 46-06.00
FOUL FOUL 14.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Pang, Patrick Umass Lowell 14.08m 46-02.50
12.32m FOUL 14.08m FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Croce, Cameron Sacred Heart 13.88m 45-06.50
13.51m FOUL 13.11m 13.24m FOUL 13.88m
6 Suarez, Andy Sacred Heart 13.56m 44-06.00
FOUL 13.49m FOUL 13.56m 13.52m FOUL
7 Hillier, Noah Umass Lowell 13.24m 43-05.25
12.98m 12.86m 13.10m FOUL FOUL 13.24m
8 Stewart, Cole Northeastern 12.61m 41-04.50
12.53m FOUL 12.10m FOUL 12.49m 12.61m
9 Vasile, Steve Northeastern 12.39m 40-07.75
11.76m FOUL 12.14m 11.40m 12.07m 12.39m
10 Cole, James Boston Unive 12.05m 39-06.50
10.95m FOUL 12.05m
11 Lu, Fred Boston Unive 11.89m 39-00.25
11.89m FOUL FOUL
12 Vovor, Dave Boston Unive 11.63m 38-02.00
11.62m 11.63m FOUL
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Croce, Cameron Sacred Heart 17.55m 57-07.00
17.17m FOUL 17.55m 17.16m 17.00m FOUL
2 Pang, Patrick Umass Lowell 15.69m 51-05.75
14.72m FOUL 14.10m 15.69m FOUL 15.20m
3 Lockwood, Clint Boston Unive 15.47m 50-09.25
FOUL FOUL 14.84m FOUL 15.47m FOUL
4 Lu, Fred Boston Unive 14.73m 48-04.00
FOUL 13.37m 14.73m 14.44m FOUL 13.70m
5 Hillier, Noah Umass Lowell J14.47m 47-05.75
13.21m 14.43m FOUL FOUL 14.47m 14.13m
6 Dillow, Hayden Umass Lowell J14.47m 47-05.75
FOUL 13.79m FOUL 14.47m FOUL FOUL
7 Donhauser, Wesley Harvard 14.04m 46-00.75
FOUL FOUL 13.82m 14.04m 13.35m FOUL
8 Stewart, Cole Northeastern 13.73m 45-00.50
12.85m 13.73m 13.55m 13.04m FOUL FOUL
9 Vovor, Dave Boston Unive 12.50m 41-00.25
11.62m 11.32m 12.50m 11.76m FOUL 11.61m
10 Suarez, Andy Sacred Heart 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m FOUL FOUL
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·3982 views
History for Boston University Indoor Multi Team Meet
Show 4 more
|